Ergebnisse


Ironman Hawaii 2018 - Kailua-Kona, USA - Elite-Prowertung

13.10.2018 Kailua-Kona, Hawaii/USA www.ironman.com

Distanzen

3,8 km 180 km 42,2 km

Männer

NameNation/VereinGesamtzeitSplitzeiten
Patrick Lange GER7:52:3950:37/4:16:05/2:41:32
Bart Aernouts BEL7:56:4154:07/4:12:26 /2:45:42
David McNameeGBR 8:01:0351:36/4:21:19/2:46:03
4 Tim O´DonnellUSA8:03:1747:45/4:18:46/2:52:34
5Braden Currie NZL 8:04:4149:28/4:17:18/2:53:39
6Matt RussellUSA8:04:4554:02/4:12:58/2:52:57
7Joe SkipperGBR8:05:5450:53/4:15:41/2:54:16
8Andy Potts USA8:09:3449:33/4:18:51/2:56:27
9Cameron WurfAUS8:10:3250:51/4:09:06/3:06:19
10Michael Weiss AUT8:11:0354:14/4:11:28/3:03:03
11Javier GomezESP8:11:4147:46/4:19:44/2:59:25
12Tim van BerkelAUS8:13:4750:39/4:27:47/2:50:37
13Andreas Dreitz GER8:14:0250:56/4:15:18/3:02:51
14Ruedi Wild SUI8:14:3150:48/4:19:48/2:58:05
15Philipp KoutnySUI8:15:5850:39/4:19:58/3:00:17
16Mike PhilipsNZL8:17:5450:45/4:25:05/2:57:36
17James CunnamaRSA8:18:1850:41/4:21:03/3:02:01
18Tim Reed AUS 8:19:1350:45/4:19:57/3:03:49
19Maurice Clavel GER8:19:4047:43/4:19:01/3:08:42
20Giulio Molinari ITA8:21:5247:51/4:18:39/3:10:08
21 David Plese SLO 8:23:33 54:02 / 4:12:27 / 3:11:28
22 Cameron Brown NZL 8:25:30 54:16 / 4:28:56 / 2:55:34
23 Kyle Buckingham RSA 8:26:01 50:44 / 4:20:17 / 3:10:14
24 Jan Van Berkel SUI 8:27:03 50:32 / 4:30:49 / 3:01:21
25 Ivan Rana ESP 8:27:52 48:21 / 4:32:26 / 3:02:39
26 Denis Chevrot FRA 8:29:56 47:41 / 4:37:58 / 2:59:03
27 Luke Mckenzie AUS 8:30:32 50:46 / 4:27:26 / 3:07:29
28 Lionel Sanders CAN 8:30:34 53:59 / 4:16:58 / 3:15:26
29 Tyler Butterfield BMU 8:30:38 50:42 / 4:31:26 / 3:03:58
30 Igor Amorelli BRA 8:34:21 47:54 / 4:18:33 / 3:22:48
31 Antony Costes FRA 8:36:04 47:49 / 4:18:53 / 3:24:43
32 Frederik Van Lierde BEL 8:38:48 50:30 / 4:26:48 / 3:16:57
33 Matt Hanson USA 8:39:58 54:26 / 4:29:11 / 3:10:34
34 Jens Petersen-Bach DEN 8:40:08 54:11 / 4:40:51 / 3:00:16
35 Cyril Viennot FRA 8:44:12 50:43 / 4:23:23 / 3:24:51
36 Tim Don GBR 8:45:17 50:34 / 4:19:11 / 3:29:55
37 Romain Guillaume FRA 8:48:08 50:38 / 4:27:18 / 3:24:16
38 Nick Baldwin SYC 8:50:16 54:04 / 4:34:47 / 3:14:44
39 Simon Cochrane NZL 8:50:54 52:27 / 4:37:17 / 3:16:27
40 Andrew Starykowicz USA 8:52:41 49:34 / 4:12:18 / 3:44:48
41 Thiago Vinhal BRA 8:52:56 50:32 / 4:56:53 / 2:59:15
42 Will Clarke GBR 8:53:03 50:39 / 4:22:21 / 3:35:16
43 Matt Chrabot USA 9:03:26 47:58 / 4:50:46 / 3:19:32
44 Callum Millward NZL 9:06:25 50:57 / 4:32:08 / 3:37:45
DNF Josh Amberger AUS DNF 47:39 / 4:18:42 /
DNF Kevin Collington USA DNF 48:25 / 5:13:00 /
DNF Alessandro Degasperi ITA DNF 54:12 / /
DNF Marc Duelsen GER DNF 54:13 / /
DNF Sebastian Kienle GER DNF 50:42 / 4:20:07 /
DNF Brent Mcmahon CAN DNF 50:30 / 4:29:49 /
DNF Patrik Nilsson SWE DNF 50:46 / /
DNF Ronnie Schildknecht SUI DNF 54:08 / 4:29:05 /
DNF Ivan Tutukin RUS DNF 50:48 / 4:30:28 /

Frauen

NameNation/VereinGesamtzeitSplitzeiten
Daniela RyfSUI 8:26:1657:26/4:26:07/2:57:05
Lucy Charles GBR8:36:3248:13/4:38:11/3:05:50
Anne Haug GER 8:41:5754:19/4:47:45/2:55:22
4Sarah True USA8:43:4252:04/4:49:19/2:57:38
5Mirinda Carfrae AUS 8:50:4458:16/4:46:05/3:01:41
6Sarah Crowley AUS 8:52:2954:17/4:43:09/3:10:30
7Kaisa Sali FIN 8:54:2658:21/4:44:32/3:06:06
8Angela Naeth CAN 8:57:3458:27/4:42:26/3:11:13
9Corinne Abraham GBR8:57:3458:42/4:38:16/3:16:27
10Linsey Corbin USA8:58:5758:22/4:48:30/3:07:15
11 Sarah PiampianoUSA9:01:551:05:03/4:52:01/2:59:26
12 Liz Blatchford AUS 9:06:1952:08/4:53:33/3:15:17
13Mareen Hufe GER 9:06:3358:33/4:43:51/3:18:40
14 Heather Jackson USA 9:09:1458:16/4:44:46/3:21:56
15 Maja Stage Nielsen DEN 9:10:2158:24/4:59:55/3:07:00
16Helle Frederiksen DEN 9:11:5052:00/4:54:06/3:21:01
17Laura Siddall GBR 9:12:0858:38/4:54:42/3:14:14
18Teresa AdamNZL 9:12:5251:59/4:52:25/3:22:13
19Asa Lundstrom SWE 9:16:301:04:44/4:50:58/3:15:31
20Jodie Robertson USA9:16:351:05:44/4:58:22/3:06:35
21 Tine Deckers BEL 9:17:23 58:29:00 / 4:49:22 / 3:24:27
22 Beth Mckenzie USA 9:18:09 1:04:07 / 5:04:10 / 3:04:48
23 Melanie Burke NZL 9:25:02 1:14:02 / 4:45:28 / 3:20:15
24 Gurutze Frades ESP 9:26:19 1:05:03 / 5:08:41 / 3:07:16
25 Jen Annett CAN 9:27:06 58:47:00 / 4:51:37 / 3:31:59
26 Susie Cheetham GBR 9:27:57 58:19 / 4:50:39 / 3:34:05
27 Michelle Vesterby DNK 9:27:57 54:18 / 4:56:44 / 3:31:56
28 Rachel Mcbride CAN 9:34:09 54:05 / 4:48:15 / 3:46:31
29 Lisa Huetthaler AUT 9:46:50 58:33 / 4:44:59 / 3:58:25
30 Jocelyn Mccauley USA 9:49:08 54:12 / 4:53:01 / 3:56:29
31 Manon Genet FRA 9:54:25 58:28 / 4:51:37 / 3:59:12
32 Katja Konschak DEU 10:55:27 54:40 / 5:20:15 / 4:33:56
Lauren Brandon USA DNF 51:06 / 5:17:07 /
Kirsty Jahn CAN DNF 58:21 / 4:53:31 /
Meredith Kessler USA DNF 0:54:13 / /
Carrie Lester AUS DNF 56:45 / 4:46:02 /
Emma Pallant GBR DNF 58:24 / 4:53:54 /
Lesley Smith USA DNF 58:30 / 5:07:10 /
Sara Svensk SWE DNF 58:27 / /